Glossary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|LEA | |LEA | ||
|Line Extension Allowance | |Line Extension Allowance | ||
|- | |||
|MLETR | |||
|Model Law on Electronic Transferable Records | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NDRF | |NDRF | ||
Revision as of 00:07, April 20, 2022
| All | |
|---|---|
| |
| Sectors | Buildings Cybersecurity and Privacy Data Education Public Safety Rural Smart Region Transportation Utility Wellbeing Wireless |
| Contact | Brenda Bannan |
| Topics | |
- Authors
Glossary
| DHS | Department of Homeland Security |
| EMAC | Emergency Management Assistance Compacts |
| EOC | Emergency Operations Center |
| ESF | Emergency Support Functions |
| FEMA | Federal Emergency Management Agency |
| GCTC | Global City Teams Challenge |
| ICS | Incident Command System |
| IoT | Internet of Things |
| LEA | Line Extension Allowance |
| MLETR | Model Law on Electronic Transferable Records |
| NDRF | National Disaster Recovery Framework |
| NIMS | National Incident Management System |
| NIST | National Institute for Standards and Technology |
| PPP | Public Private Partnerships |
| PSAP | Public Safety Answering Point |
| PSSC | Public Safety Super Cluster |
| PUC | Public Utility Commission |
| RSF | Recovery Support Functions |
| S&CC | Smart & Connected Community |
